Members | Visitors

Weekly Programme

Events and Tournaments

  » Next »

Date   Event   Synopsis
24th Mar   SATURDAY - Men Club Championship Q1/Q2 (36 holes) - Ladies Nett & Club Championship Q2   NBS OPen Tournament Nelson
26th Mar   Monday -   Open Mixed Vets at Greenacres
27th Mar   Tuesday Ladies - Nett & Club Championship Q2 (9) Sue Bunt Nett Srixon Ball Round 2  
28th Mar   Wednesday - Mens Stableford (hidden holes)  
29th Mar   Thursday Ladies -   Pennants - Takaka
Pennants - Golden Downs
30th Mar   GOOD FRIDAY  
31st Mar   SATURDAY Men - Mug Medal, Shootout, Club Champs Q1/Q2 (Reserve Day), John Sampson Memorial, Ladies -   Easter Tournament - Totaradale
1st Apr   Easter SUNDAY - Daylight Saving Ends Today - Start Times Change   Eater Tournament - Totaradale
2nd Apr   Monday - Easter Monday  
3rd Apr   Tuesday Ladies - Hidden Holes (9) Par Round 2  
4th Apr   Wednesday Men - Stableford  
5th Apr   Thursday Ladies -   District -
Old Hickory Greenacres
Womens Pairs - Takaka
6th Apr   FRIDAY -   Vets Sunshine Classic at Greenacres
7th Apr   SATURDAY --- Men, Club Champs Round 1, others Par --- LADIES, Club Champs Round 1 Starts, Mug Nett   Nelson vs Nth Canterbury (Foursomes AM - Matchplay PM)
8th Apr   SUNDAY ---   Nelson vs Nth Canterbury (Singles AM)
9th Apr   Monday --- District Vets at Motueka  
10th Apr   Tuesday Ladies - Starters Choice (9) Round 1 Champs   Open Mixed Vets Waahi Taakaro
11th Apr   Wednesday Men. Sel England Trophy 4 - nett  
12th Apr   THURSDAY Ladies   Grandmothers Tournament at Greenacres
14th Apr   SATURDAY Men Greensome Trophy Drawn Partners --- Ladies Saturday Stableford 2, Round 1 Club Champs Ends  
15th Apr   SUNDAY -- Ladies Round 2 Club CHamps Starts   Sloan 3 - Waahi Taakaro
Westrupp Trophy at Nelson
16th Apr   Monday - Open Mixed Vets at Nelson  
17th Apr   Tuesday Ladies -- Wilton Cup (9) Round 2 Champs  
18th Apr   Wednesday --- Open Mixed Vets at Motueka  
19th Apr   Thursday Ladies -- Pennants Motueka  
21st Apr   SATURDAY Men, Club Championships Semi-Finals, others Nett ---- Ladies, Yellow Ball Team Nett  
22nd Apr   Sunday - Norm Evans Memorial plus Eagles Visit   Ladies - Club Champs Round 2 ends
Regional Open day at Totaradale
23rd Apr   Monday - Open Mixed Vets Greenacres  
24th Apr   Tuesday - Ianthe Cederman Stableford 1 (9) Merle Hyland Nett Round 2 LGU  
25th Apr   Wednesday - ANZAC DAY   Anzac Day Tournament at Greenacres
Harbour Road Motueka Tel: (03) 528 8998 » Click to email us «